Monday, January 29, 2018

⚜🔹💠2018 🔊Grammy Awards: Final List of 🏆Winners💠🔹⚜


The 2018 🔊Grammy Awards have come to an end. We hope you 🎉enjoyed our coverage.

Here's the entire list of winners!

_🎵Record of the Year:_ : 24K Magic — Bruno Mars

_🎵Album of the Year:_ : 24K Magic — Bruno Mars

_🎵Song of the Year:_ : "That’s What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

_🎵Best New Artist:_ : Alessia Cara

_🎵Best Pop Solo Performance:_ : Shape Of You — Ed Sheeran

_🎵Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:_ : "Feel It Still" — Portugal. The Man

_🎵Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:_ : Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer

_🎵Best Pop Vocal Album:_ : ÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran

_🎵Best Dance Recording:_ : Tonite — LCD Soundsystem

_🎵Best Dance/Electronic Album:_ : 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk

_🎵Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:_ : Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion

_🎵Best Rock Performance:_ : You Want It Darker — Leonard Cohen

_🎵Best Metal Performance:_ : Sultan’s Curse — Mastodon

_🎵Best Rock Song:_ : Run — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

_🎵Best Rock Album:_ : A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs

_🎵Best Alternative Music Album:_ : Sleep Well Beast — The National

_🎵Best R&B Performance:_ : That’s What I Like — Bruno Mars

_🎵Best Traditional R&B Performance:_ : Redbone — Childish Gambino

_🎵Best R&B Song:_ : That’s What I Like — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

_🎵Best Urban Contemporary Album:_ : Starboy — The Weeknd

_🎵Best R&B Album:_ : 24K Magic — Bruno Mars

_🎵Best Rap Performance:_ : HUMBLE. — Kendrick Lamar

_🎵Best Rap/Sung Performance:_ : LOYALTY. — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna

_🎵Best Rap Song:_ : "HUMBLE." — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

_🎵Best Rap Album:_ : DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar

_🎵Best Country Solo Performance:_ : "Either Way" — Chris Stapleton

_🎵Best Country Duo/Group Performance:_ : "Better Man" — Little Big Town

_🎵Best Country Song:_ : "Broken Halos" — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

_🎵Best Country Album:_ : From a Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton

_🎵Best New Age Album:_ : Dancing On Water — Peter Kater

_🎵Best Improvised Jazz Solo:_ : Miles Beyond — John McLaughlin, soloist

_🎵Best Jazz Vocal Album:_ : Dreams and Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant

_🎵Best Jazz Instrumental Album:_ : Rebirth — Billy Childs

_🎵Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:_ : Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band

_🎵Best Latin Jazz Album:_ : Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio

_🎵Best Gospel Performance/Song:_ : Never Have To Be Alone — CeCe Winans

_🎵Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:_ : What A Beautiful Name — Hillsong Worship

_🎵Best Gospel Album:_ : Let Them Fall in Love — CeCe Winans

_🎵Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:_ : Chain Breaker — Zach Williams

_🎵Best Roots Gospel Album:_ : Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire

_🎵Best Latin Pop Album:_ : El Dorado — Shakira

_🎵Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:_ : Residente — Residente

_🎵Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):_ : Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas

_🎵Best Tropical Latin Album:_ : Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

_🎵Best American Roots Performance:_ : Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes

_🎵Best American Roots Song:_ : If We Were Vampires — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

_🎵Best Americana Album:_ : The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

_🎵Best Bluegrass Album:_ : Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters (TIE)

_🎵Best Bluegrass Album:_ : All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage (TIE)

_🎵Best Traditional Blues Album:_ : Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones

_🎵Best Contemporary Blues Album:_ : TajMo — Taj Mahal and Keb' Mo'

_🎵Best Folk Album:_ : Mental Illness — Aimee Mann

_🎵Best Regional Roots Music Album:_ : Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers

_🎵Best Reggae Album:_ : Stony Hill — Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley

_🎵Best World Music Album:_ : Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

_🎵Best Children’s Album:_ : Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb

_🎵Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling):_ : The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher

_🎵Best Comedy Album:_ : The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle

_🎵Best Musical Theater Album:_ : Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

_🎵Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media:_ : La La Land — (Various Artists)

_🎵Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:_ : La La Land — (Various Artists)

_🎵Best Song Written For Visual Media:_ : How Far I’ll Go — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho)

_🎵Best Instrumental Composition:_ : "Three Revolutions" — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés)

_🎵Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella:_ : Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can — John Williams, arranger (John Williams)

_🎵Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals:_ : Putin — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)

_🎵Best Recording Package:_ : El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz)

_🎵Best Recording Package:_ : Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty)

_🎵Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package:_ : The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)

_🎵Best Album Notes:_ : Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding)

_🎵Best Historical Album:_ : Leonard Bernstein – The Composer

_🎵Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:_ : 24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)

_🎵Producer Of the Year, Non-Classical:_ : Greg Kurstin

_🎵Best Remixed Recording:_ : You Move (Latroit Remix) — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)

_🎵Best Surround Sound Album:_ : Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)

_🎵Best Engineered Album, Classical:_ : Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

_🎵Producer Of the Year, Classical:_ : David Frost

_🎵Best Orchestral Performance:_ : Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

_🎵Best Opera Recording:_ : Berg: Lulu — Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra)

_🎵Best Choral Performance:_ : Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)

_🎵Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:_ : *Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

_🎵Best Classical Instrumental Solo:_ :
Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov

_🎵Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:_ :
Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig)

_🎵Best Classical Compendium:_ :
Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

_🎵Best Contemporary Classical Composition:_ :
Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

_🎵Best Music Video:_ :
Humble. — Kendrick Lamar

_🎵Best Music Film:_ :
The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists)**

No comments:

Post a Comment